MMK 10,000 in 2010 is worth MMK 57,586 today

Myanmar prices rose 475.86% between 2010 and 2026 — an average of 11.56% a year over 16 years.

MMK 57,586MMK 10,000 in 2010 is now
475.86%Cumulative inflation
11.56%Average per year
7.72%Inflation in 2010

Convert a different amount

Calculate inflation

Results

MMK 10,000 in 2010 is worth MMK 57,586 in 2026

Annual inflation rate 11.56%
Cumulative inflation 475.86%

Need this offline or in another currency? Get the app — 4.5★ from 940 ratings, 150+ currencies.

Myanma Kyat amounts from 2010, in 2026 money

Myanma Kyat amounts from 2010 converted to 2026
In 2010In 2026
MMK 100MMK 575.86
MMK 200MMK 1,152
MMK 500MMK 2,879
MMK 1,000MMK 5,759
MMK 2,000MMK 11,517
MMK 5,000MMK 28,793
MMK 10,000MMK 57,586
MMK 20,000MMK 115,172
MMK 50,000MMK 287,930
MMK 100,000MMK 575,860
MMK 200,000MMK 1,151,720
MMK 500,000MMK 2,879,301
MMK 1,000,000MMK 5,758,602
MMK 5,000,000MMK 28,793,012
MMK 10,000,000MMK 57,586,023
MMK 100,000,000MMK 575,860,234
MMK 1,000,000,000MMK 5,758,602,338

2010 to any later year

Between 2010 and 2025, cumulative inflation in Myanmar was 383.92%, so MMK 10,000 in 2010 was worth MMK 48,392 by 2025. From 2010 to 2026 it is 475.86%.

MMK 10,000 from 2010, valued at later years
Range MMK 10,000 in 2010 becomes Cumulative inflation Average per year
2010 to 2020MMK 17,20572.05%5.58%
2010 to 2024MMK 39,665296.65%10.34%
2010 to 2025MMK 48,392383.92%11.08%
2010 to 2026MMK 57,586475.86%11.56%

Need Myanmar offline, or any of 150+ other currencies?

Year by year, 2010 to 2026

How MMK 10,000 from 2010 changed in value each year, alongside Myanmar's annual inflation rate.

Myanmar inflation and the value of MMK 10,000 from 2010
Year CPI index Inflation MMK 10,000 then, in 2026
2026445.2919.00%MMK 10,000
2025374.1922.00%MMK 11,900
2024306.7229.60%MMK 14,518
2023236.6627.60%MMK 18,815
2022185.4727.20%MMK 24,008
2021145.819.60%MMK 30,539
2020133.042.30%MMK 33,470
2019130.058.83%MMK 34,240
2018119.506.87%MMK 37,262
2017111.824.57%MMK 39,823
2016106.936.93%MMK 41,644
2015100.009.45%MMK 44,529
201491.364.95%MMK 48,739
201387.055.64%MMK 51,153
201282.401.47%MMK 54,040
201181.215.02%MMK 54,833
201077.33—MMK 57,586

Questions about 2010

How much is MMK 10,000 in 2010 worth today?
MMK 10,000 in 2010 has the same purchasing power as MMK 57,586 in 2026, the most recent year of Myanmar CPI data. Prices rose 475.86% in total over those 16 years.
How much is MMK 1,000,000 from 2010 worth today?
MMK 1,000,000 in 2010 is worth MMK 5,758,602 in 2026 money, after 475.86% cumulative inflation in Myanmar.
What was the inflation rate in Myanmar in 2010?
Inflation in Myanmar was 7.72% in 2010, measured as the change in the annual average consumer price index from 2009.
What is the average inflation rate since 2010?
Myanmar inflation has averaged 11.56% a year between 2010 and 2026. Compounded over 16 years that produces a total price increase of 475.86%.

Compare any year on your phone

4.5 out of 5 from 940 App Store ratings

The Inflation Calculator app covers 150+ currencies with the full Myanmar series offline, saved calculations and charts.