LBP 1,000,000 in 2010 is worth LBP 88,825,899 today

Lebanon prices rose 8,782.59% between 2010 and 2025 — an average of 34.87% a year over 15 years.

LBP 88,825,899LBP 1,000,000 in 2010 is now
8,782.59%Cumulative inflation
34.87%Average per year
3.98%Inflation in 2010

Convert a different amount

Calculate inflation

Results

LBP 1,000,000 in 2010 is worth LBP 88,825,899 in 2025

Annual inflation rate 34.87%
Cumulative inflation 8,782.59%

Need this offline or in another currency? Get the app — 4.5★ from 940 ratings, 150+ currencies.

Lebanese Pound amounts from 2010, in 2025 money

Lebanese Pound amounts from 2010 converted to 2025
In 2010In 2025
LBP 10,000LBP 888,259
LBP 20,000LBP 1,776,518
LBP 50,000LBP 4,441,295
LBP 100,000LBP 8,882,590
LBP 200,000LBP 17,765,180
LBP 500,000LBP 44,412,950
LBP 1,000,000LBP 88,825,899
LBP 2,000,000LBP 177,651,798
LBP 5,000,000LBP 444,129,496
LBP 10,000,000LBP 888,258,992
LBP 20,000,000LBP 1,776,517,985
LBP 50,000,000LBP 4,441,294,962
LBP 100,000,000LBP 8,882,589,925
LBP 500,000,000LBP 44,412,949,623
LBP 1,000,000,000LBP 88,825,899,245
LBP 10,000,000,000LBP 888,258,992,455
LBP 100,000,000,000LBP 8,882,589,924,547

2010 to any later year

Between 2010 and 2024, cumulative inflation in Lebanon was 7,651.11%, so LBP 1,000,000 in 2010 was worth LBP 77,511,137 by 2024. From 2010 to 2025 it is 8,782.59%.

LBP 1,000,000 from 2010, valued at later years
Range LBP 1,000,000 in 2010 becomes Cumulative inflation Average per year
2010 to 2020LBP 2,403,691140.37%9.17%
2010 to 2023LBP 53,366,5065,236.65%35.79%
2010 to 2024LBP 77,511,1377,651.11%36.44%
2010 to 2025LBP 88,825,8998,782.59%34.87%

Need Lebanon offline, or any of 150+ other currencies?

Year by year, 2010 to 2025

How LBP 1,000,000 from 2010 changed in value each year, alongside Lebanon's annual inflation rate.

Lebanon inflation and the value of LBP 1,000,000 from 2010
Year CPI index Inflation LBP 1,000,000 then, in 2025
20257,725.9714.60%LBP 1,000,000
20246,741.8245.24%LBP 1,145,976
20234,641.75221.34%LBP 1,664,450
20221,444.49171.21%LBP 5,348,572
2021532.62154.76%LBP 14,505,621
2020209.0784.86%LBP 36,953,954
2019113.093.01%LBP 68,314,681
2018109.796.08%LBP 70,367,804
2017103.504.32%LBP 74,644,047
201699.22-0.78%LBP 77,869,680
2015100.00-3.75%LBP 77,259,680
2014103.901.85%LBP 74,363,102
2013102.004.82%LBP 75,742,244
201297.316.58%LBP 79,393,792
201191.304.97%LBP 84,619,074
201086.98—LBP 88,825,899

Questions about 2010

How much is LBP 1,000,000 in 2010 worth today?
LBP 1,000,000 in 2010 has the same purchasing power as LBP 88,825,899 in 2025, the most recent year of Lebanon CPI data. Prices rose 8,782.59% in total over those 15 years.
How much is LBP 100,000,000 from 2010 worth today?
LBP 100,000,000 in 2010 is worth LBP 8,882,589,925 in 2025 money, after 8,782.59% cumulative inflation in Lebanon.
What was the inflation rate in Lebanon in 2010?
Inflation in Lebanon was 3.98% in 2010, measured as the change in the annual average consumer price index from 2009.
What is the average inflation rate since 2010?
Lebanon inflation has averaged 34.87% a year between 2010 and 2025. Compounded over 15 years that produces a total price increase of 8,782.59%.

Compare any year on your phone

4.5 out of 5 from 940 App Store ratings

The Inflation Calculator app covers 150+ currencies with the full Lebanon series offline, saved calculations and charts.