LBP 1,000,000 in 2010 is worth LBP 88,825,899 today
Lebanon prices rose 8,782.59% between 2010 and 2025 — an average of 34.87% a year over 15 years.
LBP 88,825,899LBP 1,000,000 in 2010 is now
8,782.59%Cumulative inflation
34.87%Average per year
3.98%Inflation in 2010
Convert a different amount
Calculate inflation
Results
LBP 1,000,000 in 2010 is worth LBP 88,825,899 in 2025
Annual inflation rate
34.87%
Cumulative inflation
8,782.59%
Need this offline or in another currency? Get the app — 4.5★ from 940 ratings, 150+ currencies.
Inflation analysis
Lebanese Pound amounts from 2010, in 2025 money
| In 2010 | In 2025 |
|---|---|
| LBP 10,000 | LBP 888,259 |
| LBP 20,000 | LBP 1,776,518 |
| LBP 50,000 | LBP 4,441,295 |
| LBP 100,000 | LBP 8,882,590 |
| LBP 200,000 | LBP 17,765,180 |
| LBP 500,000 | LBP 44,412,950 |
| LBP 1,000,000 | LBP 88,825,899 |
| LBP 2,000,000 | LBP 177,651,798 |
| LBP 5,000,000 | LBP 444,129,496 |
| LBP 10,000,000 | LBP 888,258,992 |
| LBP 20,000,000 | LBP 1,776,517,985 |
| LBP 50,000,000 | LBP 4,441,294,962 |
| LBP 100,000,000 | LBP 8,882,589,925 |
| LBP 500,000,000 | LBP 44,412,949,623 |
| LBP 1,000,000,000 | LBP 88,825,899,245 |
| LBP 10,000,000,000 | LBP 888,258,992,455 |
| LBP 100,000,000,000 | LBP 8,882,589,924,547 |
2010 to any later year
Between 2010 and 2024, cumulative inflation in Lebanon was 7,651.11%, so LBP 1,000,000 in 2010 was worth LBP 77,511,137 by 2024. From 2010 to 2025 it is 8,782.59%.
| Range | LBP 1,000,000 in 2010 becomes | Cumulative inflation | Average per year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 to 2020 | LBP 2,403,691 | 140.37% | 9.17% |
| 2010 to 2023 | LBP 53,366,506 | 5,236.65% | 35.79% |
| 2010 to 2024 | LBP 77,511,137 | 7,651.11% | 36.44% |
| 2010 to 2025 | LBP 88,825,899 | 8,782.59% | 34.87% |
Year by year, 2010 to 2025
How LBP 1,000,000 from 2010 changed in value each year, alongside Lebanon's annual inflation rate.
| Year | CPI index | Inflation | LBP 1,000,000 then, in 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7,725.97 | 14.60% | LBP 1,000,000 |
| 2024 | 6,741.82 | 45.24% | LBP 1,145,976 |
| 2023 | 4,641.75 | 221.34% | LBP 1,664,450 |
| 2022 | 1,444.49 | 171.21% | LBP 5,348,572 |
| 2021 | 532.62 | 154.76% | LBP 14,505,621 |
| 2020 | 209.07 | 84.86% | LBP 36,953,954 |
| 2019 | 113.09 | 3.01% | LBP 68,314,681 |
| 2018 | 109.79 | 6.08% | LBP 70,367,804 |
| 2017 | 103.50 | 4.32% | LBP 74,644,047 |
| 2016 | 99.22 | -0.78% | LBP 77,869,680 |
| 2015 | 100.00 | -3.75% | LBP 77,259,680 |
| 2014 | 103.90 | 1.85% | LBP 74,363,102 |
| 2013 | 102.00 | 4.82% | LBP 75,742,244 |
| 2012 | 97.31 | 6.58% | LBP 79,393,792 |
| 2011 | 91.30 | 4.97% | LBP 84,619,074 |
| 2010 | 86.98 | — | LBP 88,825,899 |
Questions about 2010
- How much is LBP 1,000,000 in 2010 worth today?
- LBP 1,000,000 in 2010 has the same purchasing power as LBP 88,825,899 in 2025, the most recent year of Lebanon CPI data. Prices rose 8,782.59% in total over those 15 years.
- How much is LBP 100,000,000 from 2010 worth today?
- LBP 100,000,000 in 2010 is worth LBP 8,882,589,925 in 2025 money, after 8,782.59% cumulative inflation in Lebanon.
- What was the inflation rate in Lebanon in 2010?
- Inflation in Lebanon was 3.98% in 2010, measured as the change in the annual average consumer price index from 2009.
- What is the average inflation rate since 2010?
- Lebanon inflation has averaged 34.87% a year between 2010 and 2025. Compounded over 15 years that produces a total price increase of 8,782.59%.