€100 in 2020 is worth €125.14 today

Greece prices rose 25.14% between 2020 and 2026 — an average of 3.81% a year over 6 years.

€125.14€100 in 2020 is now
25.14%Cumulative inflation
3.81%Average per year
-1.25%Inflation in 2020

Convert a different amount

Calculate inflation

Results

€100 in 2020 is worth €125.14 in 2026

Annual inflation rate 3.81%
Cumulative inflation 25.14%

Need this offline or in another currency? Get the app — 4.5★ from 940 ratings, 150+ currencies.

Euro amounts from 2020, in 2026 money

Euro amounts from 2020 converted to 2026
In 2020In 2026
€1€1.25
€2€2.50
€5€6.26
€10€12.51
€20€25.03
€50€62.57
€100€125.14
€200€250.28
€500€625.70
€1,000€1,251
€2,000€2,503
€5,000€6,257
€10,000€12,514
€50,000€62,570
€100,000€125,140
€1,000,000€1,251,404
€10,000,000€12,514,038

2020 to any later year

Between 2020 and 2025, cumulative inflation in Greece was 20.91%, so €100 in 2020 was worth €120.91 by 2025. From 2020 to 2026 it is 25.14%.

€100 from 2020, valued at later years
Range €100 in 2020 becomes Cumulative inflation Average per year
2020 to 2024€117.9817.98%4.22%
2020 to 2025€120.9120.91%3.87%
2020 to 2026€125.1425.14%3.81%

Need Greece offline, or any of 150+ other currencies?

Year by year, 2020 to 2026

How €100 from 2020 changed in value each year, alongside Greece's annual inflation rate.

Greece inflation and the value of €100 from 2020
Year CPI index Inflation €100 then, in 2026
2026125.023.50%€100
2025120.802.48%€103.50
2024117.872.74%€106.07
2023114.733.46%€108.98
2022110.889.65%€112.75
2021101.131.22%€123.63
202099.91—€125.14

Questions about 2020

How much is €100 in 2020 worth today?
€100 in 2020 has the same purchasing power as €125.14 in 2026, the most recent year of Greece CPI data. Prices rose 25.14% in total over those 6 years.
How much is €10,000 from 2020 worth today?
€10,000 in 2020 is worth €12,514 in 2026 money, after 25.14% cumulative inflation in Greece.
What was the inflation rate in Greece in 2020?
Inflation in Greece was -1.25% in 2020, measured as the change in the annual average consumer price index from 2019.
What is the average inflation rate since 2020?
Greece inflation has averaged 3.81% a year between 2020 and 2026. Compounded over 6 years that produces a total price increase of 25.14%.

Compare any year on your phone

4.5 out of 5 from 940 App Store ratings

The Inflation Calculator app covers 150+ currencies with the full Greece series offline, saved calculations and charts.